Magistrates

List of Magistrates
NamesDesignation/Office
Names Designation/Office

1 Ineikinimi A. Uzakah, Esq.

Chief Registrar - Chief Registrar’s Office

2 James B. Lockie, Esq.

Acting Secretary J.S.C/Chief Mag. Court 2, Yenagoa

3 P.A.O. Eduoyemiekemo, Esq.

Deputy Chief Registrar I/ Chief Mag. Court 1, Yenagoa

4 Kombo I.C. Enegesi, Esq.

Deputy Chief Registrar (Litgation) - Chief Registrar’s Office

5 Obein D. Jennifer,Esq.

Chief Magistrate Grade I – (Adr)

6 Tanus Tarebi,Esq.

Deputy Chief Registrar (Judicial Divisions And Magisterial Districts Outside Yenagoa) - Chief Registrar’s Office

7 Nyingi .E. Eke-Spiff Utomvie,Esq.

Chief Magistrate Grade I/ Chief Mag. Court 3, Yenagoa

8 Matthew Timmy Ombeh,Esq.

Chief Magistrate Grade Ii

9 A.Bafu Mirin Johnson,Esq.

Chief Magistrate Grade Ii/ Chief Mag. Court 4, Yenagoa

10 Bridget A. Mukoro-Penawei,Esq

Chief Magistrate Grade Ii/ Chief Mag. Court 5, Yenagoa

11 Thankgod Mark,Esq.

Chief Magistrate Grade Ii/ Sanitation Court 1, Yenagoa

12 Obiri Baitimizimo Florizel,Esq.

Magistrate Grade I/ Mag. Court 6, Yenagoa

13 Ovuru Werikumo Christopher,Esq.

Magistrate Grade I/Magistrate Court, Ekeremor

14 Brossa Peres Marian,Esq.

Magistrate Grade I/Magistrate Court,Kaiama/Magistrate Court 7, Yenagoa

15 Ehule Karinate,Esq.

Magistrate Grade I/ Mag. Court, Okordia/Zarama/Magistrate Court 8, Yenagoa

16 Ojoko Dikuro,Esq.

Magistrate Grade Ii/Magistrate Court, Amassoma

17 Koromo Tunami Sonia,Esq.

Magistrate Grade Ii/Sanitation Court 2, Yenagoa

18 Empere Ebiere Tarra,Esq.

Magistrate Grade Ii/ Mag. Court 10, Yenagoa

19 Dagana Tamaradoubra Becky, Esq.

Magistrate Grade Ii/Mag. Court 9,Yenagoa 

20 Akata-Micheal Rachael Gwadei,Esq.

Magistrate Grade Ii/Sanitation Court 3, Yenagoa

21 Egba Diekime Wulutomsini,Esq.

Magistrate Grade Ii/Magistrate Court, Kolo

22 Asuku Nahum Alaseikigimo,Esq.

Magistrate Grade Ii/Magistrate Court, Oporoma

23 Alfred-Eto Obebi,Esq.

Magistrate Grade Ii/Magistrate Court, Sagbama

24 Orieware Oyaebugha,Esq.

Magistrate Grade Ii/ Magistrate Court, Nembe

25 Buseri Doubara Ikuromo ,Esq.

Magistrate Grade Ii/Magistrate Court, Okolobiri/Mag.Court 12,Yenagoa

26 Timi Ebitari,Esq.

Magistrate Grade Ii/Magistrate Court 13, Yenagoa/Magistrate Court Brass

27 Avoh Sarah Benjamin Inesu,Esq.

Magistrate Grade Ii/ Mag. Court 11, Yenagoa

28 Ekeru Stanley,Esq.

Magistrate Grade Ii/ Mag. Court, Oloibiri